Donyngs IBC

DONYNGS INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
East Surrey's "Centre of Bowling Excellence"

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2016

 

2016 Winner Runner Up Score
Men’s Singles S. Maxted A. Stepney 21 - 9
Men’s Pairs D. Staples
P.Staples
D. Popejoy
J. Cable
19 - 16
Men’s Triples S. Whiting
J. Cable
S. Maxted
C.Hunter
P.Eales
P.Davies
19 - 5
 
Ladies Singles D. Smith V. Hobart 21 - 20
Ladies Pairs P. Jaques
V. Hobart
D. Smith
J. Colliss
17 - 16
Ladies Triples P. Miller
D. Smith
E. Charlton
J. Exall
J. Elwood
D. Hargreave
19 - 7
 
2 Wood Singles A. Orme    
Mixed Singles (Sets) P. Davies R. Edwards 3 - 2
Mixed Pairs J. Elwood
J. Cable
P. Jaques
S. Whiting
21 - 17
Mixed Triples D. Smith
C. Hunter
J. Colliss
P. Jaques
Q. Smith
V. Hobart
16 - 9
 
Challenger Pairs G. Pocock
M. Farmer
J. Kujawski
G. Paxton
21 - 20
George Fisher Pairs J. Exall
A. Stepney
M. Sanderson
J. Pringle
21 - 12
Drawn Triples R. Wren
R. Lewer
D. Styles
S. Ayling
A.Stepney
P. Griffiths
21 - 8
Drawn Fours      
 
Restricted Singles A. Orme A. Moore 22 - 20
Junior Singles A. Orme R. Bickley 2 - 0
Generation Pairs S. Hall
P.Staples
A. Orme
R. Brown
17 - 12

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2015

 


2015

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Steve Whiting

Peter Staples

 

Men’s Pairs

Steve Whiting
Stuart Maxted

Gary Parsons
Richard Martin

 

Men’s Triples

Paul Davies
Richard Edwards (Paul Eales)
Chris Hunter


 

 

       

Ladies Singles

Marie Sanderson

Denise Smith

 

Ladies Pairs

Janet Colliss
Denise Smith

 

 

Ladies Triples

Marie Sanderson
Doreen Taylor
Gill Tarrant

 

 

       

2 Wood Singles

Peter Staples

Dave Staples

 

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Trevor Pocock

Steve Whiting

 

Mixed Pairs

Jane Elwood
Joe Cable

 

 

Mixed Triples

Steve Whiting
Denise Smith
Robert Wickes

 

 

       

Challenger Pairs

Ryan Bickley
Graham Bickley

 

 

George Fisher Pairs

Paul Davies
Steve Whiting

 

 

Drawn Triples

Peter Lines
Colin Firth
Jim Cunningham

 

 

Drawn Fours

Ruth Smith
Terry Taylor
Richard Greenfield
Peter Staples

 
 
 

 

       

Mens Plate

 

 

 

Ladies Plate

 

 

 

Restricted Singles

Roland Simon

 

 

Junior Singles

Andrew Orme

 

 

Generation Pairs

John Tucker
James Rabson

   

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2014

 


2014

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Clive Hodkin

Mark Francis

21 - 18

Men’s Pairs

Steve Whiting
Clive Hodkin

Paul Davies
Richard Martin

21 - 1

Men’s Triples

Robert Wicks
Mike Dutton
Gary Parsons

Stuart Maxted
Joe Cable
Terry Taylor*

18 - 15

       

Ladies Singles

Janet Colliss

Gill Tarrant

21 - 16

Ladies Pairs

Ann Brown
Judy Haviland

Janet Exall
Susan Newby-Robson

19 -15

Ladies Triples

Gill Tarrant
Doreen Taylor

Marie Sanderson

Jane King
Janet Colliss
Sharon Ayling

24 - 10

       

2 Wood Singles

Paul Davies

Doreen Taylor

16 - 7

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Clive Hodkin

John Tucker

3 - 1

Mixed Pairs

Dave Staples
Janet Colliss

Keith Measures
Sharon Ayling

18 - 14

Mixed Triples

Peter Hunt
Doreen Taylor
Mark Francis

Roger Charland
Gill Tarrant
Alan Stepney*

16 - 7

       

Challenger Pairs

Peter Herd
Harry Reed

Richard Edwards
Pauline Edwards

21 - 16

George Fisher Pairs

Paul Davies
Barbara Ingram

Peter Melville
Steve Whiting

20 - 19

Drawn Triples

Savas Oratis
Roy Wren
Alan Stepney

Dave Aldam
Jim Cunningham
Mike Wretham

23- 6

Drawn Fours

Richard Greenfield
Alan Bradshaw
Barbara Verlander
Ruth Smith

Sharon Ayling
Dave Staples
John Elwood
Margaret Sparkes

21 - 17

       

Mens Plate

Peter Lines

Kevin McNamee

21 - 13

Ladies Plate

Marie Sanderson

Jane Elwood

21 - 1

Restricted Singles

Jim Cunningham

Richard Edwards

21 - 12

Junior Singles

Andrew Orme

Ellysia Manuel

8 - 8

12 - 5

Generation Pairs

John Tucker
James Rabson

 

 

*Terry Taylor sub for Richard Hayward

*Alan Stepney sub for Ann Phillips

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2013

 


2013

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Jon Wilson

Richard Hayward

21 - 3

Men’s Pairs

Jon Wilson
Stuart Maxted

Steve Whiting
Paul Davies

20 - 15

Men’s Triples

James Cooper
Peter Hunt
Roy Wilkins

Anthony Childs
Quentin Smith
Jon Wilson

22 - 20

       

Ladies Singles

Denise Smith

Val Hobart

21 - 8

Ladies Pairs

Pat Jaques
Val Hobart

Barbara Ingram*
Sylvia Collingwood

18 -13

Ladies Triples

Jane King
Denise Smith
Janet Colliss

Janet Exall
Sylvia Collingwood
Maureen Atkins

18 - 15

       

2 Wood Singles

James Cooper

Jon Wilson

16 - 12

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Mark Francis

Chris Hunter

3 - 2

Mixed Pairs

Jane Elwood
Joe Cable

Paul Davies
Gill Tarrant

24 - 21

Mixed Triples

Ann Phillips
Mike Dutton
Roger Charland

Pam Wilkins
Rob Hobart
Roy Wilkins

20 - 5

       

Challenger Pairs

Norma Goldsworthy
Alan Goldsworthy

Geoff Benfield
D Hutchinson

37 - 5

George Fisher Pairs

Janet Exall
Alan Stepney

Chris Goldsmith
Steve Whiting

17 - 16

Drawn Triples

Jean Taylor
Pat Jaques
Alan Stepney

Monty Brigdon
Ralph Wycherley
Dave Staples

27 - 9

Drawn Fours

Steve Whiting
Alan Moore
Val Tangney
Roy Wren

Sharon Ayling
Keith Measures*
Daphne Hargreave
Alan Goldsworthy

22 - 17

       

Mens Plate

Keith Measures

Ted Exall

21 - 18

Ladies Plate

Jane Elwood

Pat Jaques

21 - 17

Restricted Singles

Alan Moore

Charlie Murphy

21 - 8

Junior Singles

Anthony Childs

James Rabson

21 - 18

Generation Pairs

John Tucker
James Rabson

Keith Measures
Tom Collins

23 - 18

*Keith Measures sub for Alan Bradshaw

*Barbara Ingram sub for Sally Mackinlay

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2012

 


2012

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

James Cooper

Jon Wilson

21 - 20

Men’s Pairs

Steve Whiting
John Tucker

Stuart Maxted
Richard Haywood

19 - 15

Men’s Triples

Richard Haywood
Joe Cable
Stuart Maxted

Mike Dutton
Robert Wicks
Gary Parsons

20 - 15

       

Ladies Singles

Pat Jaques

Jane Elwood

21 - 5

Ladies Pairs

Gill Tarrant
Marie Sanderson

Judy Havinden
Ann Brown

22 - 13

Ladies Triples

Barbara Holmes
Marion Allen
Sally Mackinlay

Jane King
Denise Smith
Janet Colliss

18 - 15

       

2 Wood Singles

Jon Wilson

Steve Whiting

16 - 8

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Jon Wilson

Mark Francis

3 - 2

Mixed Pairs

Dickie Day
Sally Mackinlay

Jon Wilson
Carolyn Probert

16 - 13

Mixed Triples

Jon Wilson
James Cooper
Denise Smith


Not Played

 

       

Challenger Pairs

Roy Wilkins
John Nicholls

Keith Searle
Richard Greenfield

22 - 13

George Fisher Pairs

Roy Wilkins
Ann Phillips

Roger Misson
Marie Sanderson

22 - 17

Drawn Triples

Kevin McNamee
Chris Goldsmith
Paul Davies

Peter Lines
Fiona Leeson
Wendy Reason

22 - 10

Drawn Fours

Keith Searle
Daphne Hargreave
Sharon Ayling
Rob Bradshaw

Roy Wren
Dave Howland
Pat Jaques
Richard Greenfield

15 - 14

       
Mens Plate Kevin McNamee Fred Willey 21 - 19

Ladies Plate

Janet Colliss

Janet Exall

21 - 13

Junior Singles

James Rabson

Stephen Wilkins

21 - 4

Generation Pairs

John Tucker
James Rabson

Pam Wilkins
Jack Bashford

34 - 11

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2011

 


2011

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Stuart Maxted

Clive Hodkin

21 - 6

Men’s Pairs

Jon Wilson
Richard Day

Frank Dodd
Damian Olver

21 -19

Men’s Triples

James Cooper
Peter Hunt
Roger Charland

Adrian Webb
Keith Measures
Fred Knight

18 - 11

       

Ladies Singles

Ann Phillips

Denise Smith

21 - 19

Ladies Pairs

Barbara Holmes
Marion Allen

Judy Havinden
Ann Brown

18 - 11

Ladies Triples

Pam Wilkins
Val Hobart
Pat Jaques

Jane King
Janet Colliss
Denise Smith

19 - 8

       

2 Wood Singles

Alan Bradshaw

Roger Charland

13 - 3

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Clive Hodkin

Derek Rowe

3 - 1

Mixed Pairs

Jon Wilson
Jane Elwood

Chris Hunter
Doreen Taylor

29 - 5

Mixed Triples

Stuart Maxted
Denise Smith
James Cooper

Ann Phillips
Roger Charland
Damian Olver

18 - 16

       

Challenger Pairs

Alan Carmalt
Peter Lines

Chris Hunter
David Hunter

25 - 19

George Fisher Pairs

Steve Whiting
Alan Goldsworthy

Jane Elwood Doreen Walker

29 - 8

Drawn Triples

Roy Wren
Don Clinch
Pat Jaques

Chris Goldsmith
Alan Knight
Mike Beale

18 - 11

Drawn Fours

Richard Martin
Mike Beale
Peter Ingram
Daphne Hargreave

Clive Scott
June Scott
Marion Allen
Chris Goldsmith

21 - 15

       

Junior Singles

Jon Wilson

David Hunter

21 - 10

Mens Plate

Richard Hayward

Kevin McNamee

21- 11

Ladies Plate

Jill Huggett

Doreen Walker

21- 12

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2010

 


2010

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Peter Staples

Quentin Smith

21 - 19

Men’s Pairs

Gary Parsons
Mike Dutton

Quentin Smith
John Elwood

22 - 9

Men’s Triples

Mike Dutton
Robert Wicks
Gary Parsons

John Tucker
Dave Popejoy
Ted Exall

21 - 18

       

Ladies Singles

Marie Sanderson

Denise Smith

21 - 18

Ladies Pairs

Pat Jaques
Val Hobart

Denise Smith
Janet Colliss

20 - 19

Ladies Triples

Jane King
Denise Smith
Janet Colliss

Judy Roberts
Barbara Ingram
Janet Exall

16 - 14

       

2 Wood Singles

Jon Wilson

John Elwood

17 - 16

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Clive Hodkin

Steve Whiting

3 - 2

Mixed Pairs

Jane King
Quentin Smith

Janet Exall
Fred Knight

24 - 8

Mixed Triples

John Elwood
Val Hobart
Quentin Smith

Sally Mackinlay
Keith Measures
Fred Knight

17 - 15

       

Challenger Pairs

Martha Devlin
Peter Hunt

David Staples
Peter Staples

21 - 17

George Fisher Pairs

Gill Tarrant
Barbara Ingram

Tony Holmes
John Elwood

20 - 15

Drawn Triples

Pam Wilkins
Marion Allen
Roy Wilkins

Alan Stepney
Mike Wretham
Jane Elwood

16 - 13

Drawn Fours

Robert Brown
Pam Wilkins
Barbara Ingram
Kevin McNamee

Darren Walker
A Maugley
Marion Allen
Chris Goldsmith

23 - 12

       

Junior Singles

Jon Wilson

Damian Olver

21 - 14

Generation Pairs

Chris Hunter
David Hunter

Ames Brisley
Tom Collins

27 - 7

 

Donyngs IBC Finals 2009

 


 

Winner

Runner Up

Score

Men’s Singles

Alan Bradshaw

Clive Hodkin

21 - 20

Men’s Pairs

Richard Hayward
Roger Charland

Richard Martin
Steve Sanderson

21 - 17

Men’s Triples

Robert Brown
Keith Measures
Fred Knight

Mike Dutton
Robert Wicks
Gary Parsons

15 - 12

       

Ladies Singles

Val Hobart

Janet Colliss

21 - 15

Ladies Pairs

Marion Allen
Barbara Holmes

Judy Havinden
Ann Brown

19 - 18

Ladies Triples

Sally Mackinlay
Marion Allen
Barbara Holmes

Marie Sanderson
Daphne Older
Jill Huggett

28 - 14

       

2 Wood Singles

John Elwood

Dennis Sheldrick

14 - 13

Mixed Singles (Sets)

Steve Whiting

Ken Chesson

3 - 0

Mixed Pairs

Val Hobart
Rob Hobart

Mike Miller
Pam Miller

17 - 16

Mixed Triples

Judy Havinden
Ann Brown
Robert Brown

Terry Taylor
Doreen Taylor
Steve Whiting

20 - 17

       

Challenger Pairs

Terry Wood
Chris Hunter

Norma Duncan
Alan Goldworthy

18 - 16

George Fisher Pairs

Richard Martin
Barbara Holmes

Robert Brown
Janet Exall

24 - 9

Drawn Triples

Margaret Knight
Roy Dukes
Peter Ingram

Phil Gunner
Dennis Razzell
Chris Goldsmith

30 - 9

Drawn Fours

Gill Tarrant
Peter Ingram
Joan Wilson
Roy Wilkins

Adrian Webb
Jean Taylor
Marion Allen
Roy Wren

20 - 14

       

Junior Singles

Damian Olver

Shane Bourne

21 - 15

Generation Pairs

Alex Gaunt
Brian Gaunt

Damian Olver
Derek Rowe

19 - 15